Find out more about our talented athletes currently representing and winning for Track and Field Masters Club at various sports events across India

Isha Ramteke
Isha Ramteke

 

National Champion- The fastest 14 year old girl in the in the country.

She has broken various state and meet records and recently bagged the U14 100 mtr Sprint Gold in 4 Nationals meet (CISCE, NIDJAM, SGFI , State Nationals)  She is in our list of the probables being trained for the 2024 Olympics.

Rohit Chavan​
International Level Athlete-
Gold- Javelin Fire Brigade World Athletics Championship Sep 2018
Hemanshu Singh

 

Fastest U17 400 Mtrs in the State With a personal best of 49 seconds he was chosen to participate in the GAIL India Speed Star All India Finals 2018

In 2019 he broke the YMCA meet record in 200 mtrs U17 Run

Reshma
A National Level  Athlete- A budding athlete who started training in the last couple year and within a short span she has bagged many medals including a bronze in 100 mtr at the NIDJAM National Meet 2019.  She is currently in the top 3 sprinter in the country in her age group
Eva Manoj

National Level Athlete - In the top 10 in country for both 600 mtr and High Jump.  Silver Medal in 600 mtr in CISCE Nationals  and Bronze in 600 Mtr RFYS Nationals

Winner of the Mumbai Junior Marathon (Juniorthon) for four  years in a row  2016,2017,2018,2019 (2k in 7:30 Sec).

Sub- Junior High Jump- Matched State Record

Nicole Spassky

Girls U10 Championship Billabong High School in 2019 2018 and 2016

Silver in 200 Mtr Maharashtra Sub Junior State Meet

Silver in 200 Mtrs , 80 Bronze Thane Mayors 2019

Silver in 100 Mtr Sri Ma Meet 2018

Silver in 100 Mtr Misa Athletics Meet 2018

Sanjana Sawant
A National Level Athlete -
YMCA 2019 - Gold 800 Mtrs
Srima - Srima Inter school - Gold 400 Mtr 2018
Dav Public school Gold in 400, 800
Varasha Marathon 5k Podium finish - 2017-2018
Kranti Daud 3rd rank 2017-18
CBSE school State level - Bronze 400 mtr, Silver 400 Mtr
Arya Kirda Mandal Bronze 400 mtr 2016
Norah Spassky​

She has represented district in various state level events  and she has also bagged  Silver in 400 Meters in CISCE regional and Silver in the Zonal Athletics Meets.

 

Aahana Chakrabati

High jump bronze CISCE 2019 Regional and Zonal Meet

Bronze-100 mtrs hurdle CISCE 2019 Regional and Zonal Meet

Silver High jump Thane Mayors Meet 2019

Silver High jump Reliance Youth Meet 2018

Gold High Jump YMCA 2019

Championship Billabong 2010

 

Sridhar 

Shridhar Kale started training in May 2018 Within 2 months, he participated and won silver medal in 100 m run in Thane district Athletics championship 

 

Krish Sarkar
Krish is a budding athlete who just started training and within six months he has got medals in the Thane district meet 2019 and also a medal in the 35th maharashtra State Junior athletics meet
Samruddhi​

Mid Distance Athlete who has won various medals at the district levels

 

Nandini​ Kaskar

School Championship with 3 Gold from Thane Police School, also  Judged best athlete 2016-17 .

Silver in U8 50 Mtr Five district 2015

Silver in U8 80 Mtr YMCA 2015

Bronze in 100,200 mauli mandal 2019

Bronze 100 Sri Ma 2019

Shllok Bane

Winner of Long jump U10 in Thane Mahanagar Palika meet both in Dec 2017  and Dec 2016

Boys Individual championship 2016 Ryan International school  and 20+ medals in various meets in last few years

 

Hetal Pawar​
A New comer with a potential in the long sprint events.
 
She has won medals in the inter-school competitions and the YMCA state level meet
She is also bagged the  School Championship (Saraswati School)
Ishana
Ishana is a gutsy athlete who has won various medals and also competed in the open sea swimming events.
Navishka
One of our most promising young athlete.
Recently she bagged Gold in YMCA State athletic meet for the 50 mtr race.
Dipika
One of our most promising young athlete.
She has won medals in the inter-school competitions 
Nevan
One of our most promising young athlete.
He has won medals at the inter school competitions
Sanika Bagul
One of our most promising young athlete.  She was selected to represent Thane district in the Sub- Junior Meet in 2019 
 
Recently she also  won a bronze in the YMCA State level Meet for the Long Jump  and Bronze in Sri Maa Inter School competition
Rutuja Khot
One of our most promising young athlete.
She has won medals in the inter school competitions for long jump and sprint events
Samyak 
One of our most promising young athlete. 
 
He has won medals at the district level and was selected to represent Thane district in the Sub- Junior Meet in 2019 (U8)